fbpx

Nddc Past Aptitude Test Questions

Do you want to get admission? Then, all you need to do is to grab a copy of this past question and slowly uncover everything.

We offer original Nddc Past Aptitude Test Questions and Answers. This means that our past questions are tested and trusted, and you can never regret using them to prepare for your exams.

Why You Need A Copy Of Nddc Past Aptitude Test Questions

  1. past questions contain useful information about the types of questions to expect.
  2. Ability to understand and detect rephrased questions easily.
  3. You will be able to know the pattern of examination.
  4. Time consciousness as you will revise with these past questions and be confident to manage your time properly.

How is NDDC Past Questions Patterned?

Normally, the Past Questions are patterned based on the type of exams involved. there are some that are basically multi-choice.  We have made it very easy for you. we bring all the questions for many years and put them together but we indicate the specific years of their occurrence. We provide the correct answers in order to save your time. All you need to do is to devote quality time to study the Post UTME Past Questions And Answers PDF Format and watch yourself change the narrative by scoring better than you expected in the examination.

After payment, You will receive the past questions via your email address or Whatsapp. It is going to be in softcopy, you can either choose to download it and read with your android phone or laptop and at your own convenience – wherever and whenever. See more details on why you should buy, how to make payments and other important information below.

Nddc Past Aptitude Test Questions Sample

The Past Questions and Answers free pdf download is only one year. You will need to study all the years to be sure that you have covered the whole previous years’ past questions.

1. The process of monitoring performance, comparing it with goals and correcting any significant deviations is known as:
A. Planning
B. Organizing
C. Leading
D. Controlling

See the answer
The correct answer is D.

2. Mr. A is a Manager on XYZ Company; he has a reputation for being an open and honest person and understands how to motivate employees and customers, he said to have good____________ skills.
A. Sales
B. Political
C. Interpersonal
D. Technical

See the answer
The correct answer is C.

3. Someone who works with and through other people by coordinating their work activities to accomplish organizational goals is called:
A. A Very intelligent: Individual
B. A Supervisor of Production Work
C. A Manager
D. An operation Supervisor

The correct answer is C.

4. SWOT analysis divides organizational strength into two categories; Common strength and______________.
A. Strategic imitation
B. Competitive Parity
C. Distinctive Competencies
D. Threats

See the answer
The correct answer is C.

5. The Continues line if the authority that extends from the upper level of management to the lowest levels of the organization is called:
A. Authority line of responsibility
B. Unity of Commerce
C. Responsibility factor
D. Chain of command

See the answer
The correct answer is D.

1. The process of monitoring performance, comparing it with goals and correcting any significant deviations is known as:
A. Planning
B. Organizing
C. Leading
D. Controlling

The correct answer is D.

2. Mr. A is a Manager on XYZ Company; he has a reputation for being an open and honest person and understands how to motivate employees and customers, he said to have good____________ skills.
A. Sales
B. Political
C. Interpersonal
D. Technical

The correct answer is C.

3. Someone who works with and through other people by coordinating their work activities to accomplish organizational goals is called:
A. A Very intelligent: Individual
B. A Supervisor of Production Work
C. A Manager
D. An operation Supervisor

The correct answer is C.

4. SWOT analysis divides organizational strength into two categories; Common strength and______________.
A. Strategic imitation
B. Competitive Parity
C. Distinctive Competencies
D. Threats

The correct answer is C.

5. The Continues line if the authority that extends from the upper level of management to the lowest levels of the organization is called:
A. Authority line of responsibility
B. Unity of Commerce
C. Responsibility factor
D. Chain of command

The correct answer is D.

How to Buy

Click here to get it. Pounds to Naira

Delivery Assurance

How are you sure we will deliver the past question to you after payment.

Our services are based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

For us (ExamsGuru Team), we have been in business since 2012 and have been delivering honest and trusted services to our valued customers.

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our customers, instead, all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from the source. So, your money is in the right hand and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

Each year, thousands of students gain admission into their schools of choice with the help of our past questions and answers.

7 Tips to Prepare for NDDC Aptitude Test/Exams

  1. Don’t make reading your hobby: A lot of people put reading as a hobby in their CV, they might be right because they have finished schooling. But “You” are still schooling, so reading should be in top priority and not as a hobby. Read far and wide to enhance your level of aptitude
  2. Get Exams Preparation Materials: These involve textbooks, dictionaries, Nddc Past Aptitude Test Questions, mock questions, and others. These materials will enhance your mastering of the scope of the exams you are expecting.
  3. Attend Extramural Classes: Register and attend extramural classes at your location. This class will not only help you refresh your memory but will boast your classroom understanding and discoveries of new knowledge.
  4. Sleep when you feel like: When you are preparing for any exams, sleeping is very important because it helps in the consolidation of memory. Caution: Only sleep when you feel like it and don’t oversleep.
  5. Make sure you are healthy: Sickness can cause excessive feelings of tiredness and fatigue and will not allow you to concentrate on reading. If you are feeling as if you are not well, report to your parent, a nurse or a doctor. Make sure you are well.
  6. Eat when you feel like: During the exam preparation period, you are advised not to overeat, so as to avoid sleep. You need to eat little and light food whenever you feel like eating. Eat more of fruits, drink milk and glucose. This will help you to enhance retention.
  7. Reduce your time in social media: Some people live their entire life on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Messenger chat. This is so bad and catastrophic if you are preparing for exams. Try and reduce your time spent on social media during this time. Maybe after the exams, you can go back and sleep in it.

If you like these tips, consider sharing them with your friends and relatives. Do you have a question or comments? Put it on the comment form below. We will be pleased to hear from you and help you to score as high as possible.

We wish you good luck!